KONST / Oljemålningar / Oljemålning 15712028
nr 1571 2028
Yuliana Hurova (f. 1993, Ukraina). "Jesus". Signerad. Konstnären berättar: Russian propaganda created pictures and t-shirts with print saying: “we are Russians and God is with us”. That’s their way to show people that the war they started is God willing and they are not doing anything bad. What I think - God can be with them only if they keep him in captivity. Monogramsignerad, daterad 2022, Olja på duk, oramad, 50x40
måndag 16 oktober 2023
kl 19:47:31
16 okt
Specialauktion ART FOR THE FUTURE
Läs mer om Specialauktion ART FOR THE FUTURE